Samantha Barks Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samantha Jane Barks

Birth Place: Laxey, Isle of Man

Birthday: October 2, 1990, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Les Miserables: Interview With Samantha Barks and Eddie Redmayne
05:59 — Samantha Barks talks about the transition from the play to a feature film. Eddie Redmayne explains how he captured his audition with his iPhone. Both (more…)
Dracula Untold - Trailer 1
02:36 — Luke Evans (Fast & Furious 6, Immortals) stars in Dracula Untold, the origin story of the man who became Dracula. Gary Shore directs and Michael De L (more…)
Dracula Untold - Clip - Vlad Defends His Castle With His New Powers
00:58 — Luke Evans (Fast & Furious 6, Immortals) stars in Dracula Untold, the origin story of the man who became Dracula. Gary Shore directs and Michael De L (more…)
Dracula Untold - Clip - Mehmed´s Men Come for Vlad´s Son
01:08 — Luke Evans (Fast & Furious 6, Immortals) stars in Dracula Untold, the origin story of the man who became Dracula. Gary Shore directs and Michael De L (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Samantha Jane Barks
  • Birth Place: Laxey, Isle of Man
  • Birthday: October 2, 1990, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet