Samaire Armstrong Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samaire Rhys Armstrong

Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan

Birthday: October 31, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Fashion designer

TV Guide Rating:(159 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances Fisher and Landon Gimenez

Exclusive Behind-the-Scenes Video: Resurrection Is About "the Ultimate Second Chance"

Eight-year-old Jacob isn't the only one who's returned from the dead on Resurrection. In the final minutes of the ABC drama's series premiere, Elaine's (Samaire Armstrong) late father Caleb (Sam Hazeldine) comes back to life as well, but there's more… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: New Orleans - A Delectable Meal From A Dead Man's Gut
03:40 — After Dr. Loretta Wade extracts the victims last meal, Sebastian is able to find out where he ate an hour before he died.
NCIS: New Orleans - Trying To Get A Confession
02:36 — Agent Sonja Percy's friend Marion is set up with a wire to get a confession but things go horribly wrong.
NCIS: New Orleans - The Body Cam
04:33 — When a Chief Petty Officer stumbles on a man stealing TNT, his body cam gives the NCIS: New Orleans team some clues to what happened.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 1:30am
Not Another Teen Movie HBO2

After breaking up with his girlfriend, a high-school jock makes a bet with his friend that he can transform plain-Jane Janey into the prom queen, in this parody of teen movies.

I’ll Watch183 Watching
Sat Aug 13 7:30pm
Rise: Blood Hunter FUSE

A slain reporter (Lucy Liu) returns from the grave to seek vengeance on the bloodthirsty gang of vampires that attacked her. Michael Chiklis, Carla Gugino, James D'Arcy, Robert Forster, Cameron Richardson. Directed by Sebastian Gutierrez.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Smits
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Can Nero Forgive Jax's "Violation"?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's┬áSons of Anarchy. Read at your own ris…

Samaire Armstrong
The Mentalist's Samaire Armstrong Welcomes First Child

The Mentalist's Samaire Armstrong recently welcomed her first child, a baby boy. "Thank you sooo muc…

Anna Torv, Stana Katic, Sandra Oh
Mega Buzz: Fringe Death, Castle's Morning After and a "Damaged" Grey's Couple

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

George Lopez
Review: Thursday TV in the Silly Season

With new summer programming like what's on display tonight, it's enough to make you miss reruns. (We…

<I>Lost</i>, <I>House</i> and <I>NCIS</i>
Mega Buzz on Lost, House, NCIS, Gossip Girl & More!

Senior editors Matt Webb Mitovich and Mickey O'Connor answer your burning questions. Be sure to dire…

Samaire Armstrong by Polk Imaging/ WireImage.com
Samaire Armstrong Opens Up About Rehab and Her Dirty Sexy Future

It hasn't been the easiest year for Samaire Armstrong, but anyone who thought the Dirty Sexy Money s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samaire Rhys Armstrong
  • Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
  • Birthday: October 31, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Fashion designer