Sam Worthington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Henry John Worthington

Birth Place: Godalming, Surrey, England

Birthday: August 2, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lara Bingle, Sam Worthington

Sam Worthington Welcomes First Child

Sam Worthington and his girlfriend Lara Bingle have welcomed their first child, Us Weekly reports. The most epic celebrity slimes "The baby was coming any day for the last week. Their families came in and they've been staying at his place..." a sourc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Debt - Official Trailer
02:01 — Set against the backdrop of an international finance deal with profound social implications, The Debt tells the story of a wealthy American businessma (more…)
Somersault
01:57 — After making a misjudged advance towards her mother's boyfriend, 16-year-old Heidi (Abbie Cornish) flees her home for the small Australian ski town of (more…)
Terminator Salvation
00:58 — In the highly anticipated new installment of The Terminator film franchise, set in post-apocalyptic 2018, Christian Bale stars as John Connor, the man (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 8:00pm
Avatar FX

In this sci-fi epic, a paraplegic war veteran named Jake Sully volunteers for a mission on the planet Pandora, a hostile environment where human beings can only survive by remotely controlling alien avatars. However, Jake soon realizes that the Na'vi, a ra (more…)

I’ll Watch2258 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:30pm
Avatar FX

In this sci-fi epic, a paraplegic war veteran named Jake Sully volunteers for a mission on the planet Pandora, a hostile environment where human beings can only survive by remotely controlling alien avatars. However, Jake soon realizes that the Na'vi, a ra (more…)

I’ll Watch2258 Watching
Wed Jun 29 9:00pm
Wrath of the Titans SPIKE

Perseus ventures into the underworld in order to rescue Zeus from the clutches of Hades, Ares and Kronos, who want to steal Zeus' power and subjugate humanity.

I’ll Watch428 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sam Worthington
Sam Worthington Sued for $10 Million Over Alleged Paparazzo Assault

Sam Worthington and his girlfriend Lara Bingle are being sued for $10 million over an alleged assaul…

Sam Worthington
Avatar's Sam Worthington Arrested

Avatar star Sam Worthington was arrested Sunday night after getting into an altercation with a photo…

Zoe Saldana and Sam Worthington
Avatar Stars Zoe Saldana and Sam Worthington Sign On for Sequels

The three upcoming Avatar sequels are slowing taking shape. Original stars Zoe Saldana and Sam Worth…

Sam Worthington
Avatar Star Sam Worthington Arrested for Allegedly Fighting

Sam Worthington was arrested Saturday for allegedly getting into a fight, TMZ.com reports. Check thi…

Viola Davis
The Help Wins the Preliminary Holiday Weekend Box Office

The Help continued to dominate the box office over Labor Day weekend, taking in another $19 million,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Henry John Worthington
  • Birth Place: Godalming, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: August 2, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »