Sam Worthington Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Henry John Worthington

Birth Place: Godalming, Surrey, England

Birthday: August 2, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lara Bingle, Sam Worthington

Sam Worthington Welcomes First Child

Sam Worthington and his girlfriend Lara Bingle have welcomed their first child, Us Weekly reports. The most epic celebrity slimes "The baby was coming any day for the last week. Their families came in and they've been staying at his place..." a sourc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Debt: Sam Worthington
02:40 — Sam Worthington sits down with Hitfix's Drew McWeeny to talk about "The Debt"
Man On a Ledge: Sam Worthington
03:57 — Sam Worthington is the lead in "Man On A Ledge." He talked with HitFix's Drew McWeeny about the film and why he was dissapointed in his own performanc (more…)
Exclusive Clip: Worthington Intimidates in 'Drift'
01:24 — A scruffy Sam Worthington gets downright gritty for his new role in the Aussie film, Drift....
Sam Worthington As Jake Sully in "Avatar"
04:00 — Sam Worthington discusses how his young nephew provided a unique approach to playing the disabled former-Marine Jake Sully.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Avatar FX

In this sci-fi epic, a paraplegic war veteran named Jake Sully volunteers for a mission on the planet Pandora, a hostile environment where human beings can only survive by remotely controlling alien avatars. However, Jake soon realizes that the Na'vi, a ra (more…)

I’ll Watch2292 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:00pm
Avatar FX

In this sci-fi epic, a paraplegic war veteran named Jake Sully volunteers for a mission on the planet Pandora, a hostile environment where human beings can only survive by remotely controlling alien avatars. However, Jake soon realizes that the Na'vi, a ra (more…)

I’ll Watch2292 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sam Worthington
Sam Worthington Sued for $10 Million Over Alleged Paparazzo Assault

Sam Worthington and his girlfriend Lara Bingle are being sued for $10 million over an alleged assaul…

Sam Worthington
Avatar's Sam Worthington Arrested

Avatar star Sam Worthington was arrested Sunday night after getting into an altercation with a photo…

Zoe Saldana and Sam Worthington
Avatar Stars Zoe Saldana and Sam Worthington Sign On for Sequels

The three upcoming Avatar sequels are slowing taking shape. Original stars Zoe Saldana and Sam Worth…

Sam Worthington
Avatar Star Sam Worthington Arrested for Allegedly Fighting

Sam Worthington was arrested Saturday for allegedly getting into a fight, TMZ.com reports. Check thi…

Viola Davis
The Help Wins the Preliminary Holiday Weekend Box Office

The Help continued to dominate the box office over Labor Day weekend, taking in another $19 million,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Henry John Worthington
  • Birth Place: Godalming, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: August 2, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay