Sam Worthington Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samuel Henry John Worthington

Birth Place: Godalming, Surrey, England

Birthday: August 2, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sam Worthington Photos

  • Sam Worthington and Natalie Mark - The 'Clash Of The Titans' world premiere in London, March 29, 2010
    Photo By: Jon Furniss/WireImage.com
  • Conan - Season 2 - Sam Worthington and Conan O'Brien
    Photo By: Meghan Sinclair/TBS

Related Galleries

The Most Charisma-Free Actors

17 Photos | May 21, 2014

2010 Oscars: Red Carpet Arrivals

61 Photos | Mar 7, 2010