Sam Worthington Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Samuel Henry John Worthington

Birth Place: Godalming, Surrey, England

Birthday: August 2, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Worthington
Sam Worthington Sued for $10 Million Over Alleged Paparazzo Assault

Sam Worthington and his girlfriend Lara Bingle are being sued for $10 million over an alle…

Sam Worthington
Avatar's Sam Worthington Arrested

Avatar star Sam Worthington was arrested Sunday night after getting into an altercation wi…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 3:15am
Hart's War SHO2e

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Tue Mar 3 11:05pm
Hart's WarNew STARZ

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Wed Mar 4 2:15pm
Hart's War STARZ

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Shop