Sam Taylor-Wood Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Taylor-Wood

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samantha Taylor

Birth Place: Croyden, London, England

Birthday: March 4, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Director, Photographer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fifty Shades of Grey
Fifty Shades of Grey Movie Gets a Release Date

Fifty Shades of Grey might not have a cast, but it does have a release date! The film will open on…

Sam Taylor-Johnson
50 Shades of Grey Film Finds Its Director

50 Shades of Grey is one step closer to hitting the big screen. Sam Taylor-Johnson has been selected…

Sam Taylor-Wood and Aaron Johnson
Aaron Johnson and Sam Taylor-Wood Marry, Change Names

p>Kick-Ass star Aaron Johnson has married director Sam Taylor-Wood, People reports.The couple have b…