Sam Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Smith

Birth Name: Samuel Frederick Smith

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 17, 1992, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Smith

Sam Smith Was Just Put on Blast by Dustin Lance Black

Apparently, Sam Smith was just as shocked he won an Oscar as anyone else. At least that would explain why Smith's speech - in which he claimed to be the first openly gay man to win an Oscar - was so terrible, and thusly why Dustin Lance Black felt th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2015 GRAMMY Nominees Revealed: Sam Smith, Beyonce, Pharrell and More!
01:58 — It's a day full of GRAMMY Award nominations!
Alabama Shakes Wins for Sound & Color (GRAMMY Live Highlight)
01:24 — Alabama Shakes takes home the win for Best Alternative Album.
Sam Smith 'Deeply Shocked', Says His Friend Was Racially Abused in London
00:59 — The singer addressed the incident in a series of tweets, Wednesday.
Ludacris Finds Hunger in Atlanta
03:15 — Ludacris visits an Atlanta elementary school to learn more about the lives of children in need - and what Red Nose Day is doing to help.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 5:15am

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks Will Host Saturday Night Live Next Month

Who's the musical guest(s)?

Sam Smith
Listen to Sam Smith's James Bond Theme "Writing's On the Wall" Now

Is this the saddest Bond theme yet?

Sam Smith
Sam Smith Is Singing the Next James Bond Theme

How sad will it be?

Sam Smith
Sam Smith, Pharrell Williams and Beyonce Top Grammys

See the full list of winners

Stephen Colbert
Top Videos: Stephen Colbert's Survival Tips, Golden Retriever Bombs Agility Test, Peanuts Trailer

This week, Stephen Colbert shared his survival tips (with the help of a bear), and Peter Pan herself…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Frederick Smith
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 17, 1992, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Shop