Sam Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Smith

Birth Name: Samuel Frederick Smith

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 17, 1992, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Smith

Sam Smith, Pharrell Williams and Beyonce Top Grammys

Sam Smith made a big splash at Sunday's Grammy Awards, winning four of his six nominations. After being named best new artist, the British singer won pop vocal album (In the Lonely Hour) and song of the year (a songwriter's award) and record of the y… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 5:00pm
Jerry Maguire SUNDe

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

Sun Aug 30 10:30pm
Jerry Maguire SUNDe

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

Mon Aug 31 12:00pm
Jerry Maguire SUNDe

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Colbert
Top Videos: Stephen Colbert's Survival Tips, Golden Retriever Bombs Agility Test, Peanuts Trailer

This week, Stephen Colbert shared his survival tips (with the help of a bear), and Peter Pan herself…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Game of Pugs
Top Videos: Game of Pugs, Triumph Watches the World Cup, Eliza Coupe's Tarot Card Reading

This week, we learned that the Game of Thrones opening credit sequence is much better when redone wi…

Anna Kendrick
Anna Kendrick, Seth Rogen to Host Saturday Night Live

Anna Kendrick will make her hosting debut on Saturday Night Live this spring. The Oscar-nominated ac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Frederick Smith
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 17, 1992, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating: