Sam Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Smith

Birth Name: Samuel Frederick Smith

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 17, 1992, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Smith

Sam Smith Was Just Put on Blast by Dustin Lance Black

Apparently, Sam Smith was just as shocked he won an Oscar as anyone else. At least that would explain why Smith's speech - in which he claimed to be the first openly gay man to win an Oscar - was so terrible, and thusly why Dustin Lance Black felt th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dongs All Over the World
03:07 — Five women travel the world in a quest to conquer all the dongs.
Vin Diesel Covers Sam Smith... and Yes, It's Everything.
01:31 — We know Vin Diesel can act but apparently he can sing too!
Riff Raff Calls Sam Smith a 'Chubby Little F*ck Factory'
01:29 — Most random celebrity beef ever?
Sam Smith at Sea World in Australia!
02:01 — He’s not with any whales, but he is with his boyfriend!

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks Will Host Saturday Night Live Next Month

Who's the musical guest(s)?

Sam Smith
Listen to Sam Smith's James Bond Theme "Writing's On the Wall" Now

Is this the saddest Bond theme yet?

Sam Smith
Sam Smith Is Singing the Next James Bond Theme

How sad will it be?

Sam Smith
Sam Smith, Pharrell Williams and Beyonce Top Grammys

See the full list of winners

Stephen Colbert
Top Videos: Stephen Colbert's Survival Tips, Golden Retriever Bombs Agility Test, Peanuts Trailer

This week, Stephen Colbert shared his survival tips (with the help of a bear), and Peter Pan herself…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Frederick Smith
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 17, 1992, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting