Sam Shepard Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Shepard

Birth Name: Samuel Shepard Rogers IV

Birth Place: Fort Sheridan, IL

Birthday: November 5, 1943, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Playwright, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bloodline

Bloodline Season 2: Everything You Need to Know Before Watching Netflix's Thriller

Bloodline, Netflix's dramatic thriller starring Kyle Chandler and Ben Mendelsohn, returns for its second season Friday, continuing a complex story of secrets, lies and murder. But don't worry! Even if you haven't watched Season 1, we'll get you caug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Klondike Season 1
Based on actual events, KLONDIKE tells the story of the last great Gold Rush in history. In 1897 two friends make the perilous journey through North A (more…)
Klondike Season 1
Based on actual events, KLONDIKE tells the story of the last great Gold Rush in history. In 1897 two friends make the perilous journey through North A (more…)
Anatomy of a Scene: €˜'Cold in July'
02:59 — Jim Mickle narrates a sequence from 'Cold in July,'€ featuring Michael C. Hall and Sam Shepard. Produced by: Mekado Murphy
Fair Game - Trailer
02:08 — Plame's CIA agent status was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after writing an op-ed piece on the Bush adminis (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:05am
Stealth STZEN

Navy pilots try to stop an experimental fighter plane rigged with advanced artificial intelligence from starting World War III.

I’ll Watch304 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MOMAX

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Tue Oct 4 7:00am
Baby Boom HBOSGe

A successful Manhattan yuppie becomes the custodian for a one-year old. Though she plans to give the child up for adoption, she grows to love motherhood, leading to an unexpected career change.

I’ll Watch247 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sam Shepard
Sam Shepard Arrested on Drunk Driving Charges

Get details of the arrest

Kyle Chandler, Ben Mendelsohn
Watch the Trailer for Netflix's Dark New Drama Bloodline

Will you watch the show?

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil its latest…

Richard Madden
On the Set: Discovery Goes for Gold With Klondike

Winter is coming…to the set of Klondike. The crew of Discovery's first-ever scripted show cranks up…

Jessica Lange and Sam Shepard
American Horror Story's Jessica Lange Separates From Sam Shepard

Jessica Lange and her longtime partner, actor and playwright Sam Shepard, have split, People reports…

Sam Shepard
Sam Shepard Busted for DUI

Actor and Pulitzer Prize winner Sam Shepard was arrested and charged with a DUI on Saturday morning…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Shepard Rogers IV
  • Birth Place: Fort Sheridan, IL
  • Birthday: November 5, 1943, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind