Sam Shepard Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Shepard

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samuel Shepard Rogers IV

Birth Place: Fort Sheridan, IL

Birthday: November 5, 1943, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Playwright, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle Chandler, Ben Mendelsohn
Watch the Trailer for Netflix's Dark New Drama Bloodline

Will you watch the show?

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil its latest…

Richard Madden
On the Set: Discovery Goes for Gold With Klondike

Winter is coming…to the set of Klondike. The crew of Discovery's first-ever scripted show cranks up…

Jessica Lange and Sam Shepard
American Horror Story's Jessica Lange Separates From Sam Shepard

Jessica Lange and her longtime partner, actor and playwright Sam Shepard, have split, People reports…

Sam Shepard
Sam Shepard Busted for DUI

Actor and Pulitzer Prize winner Sam Shepard was arrested and charged with a DUI on Saturday morning…

CASTING ABOUT

She's no Willow Rosenberg, but she'll do: Mariel Hemingway is suiting up to play a Sapphic Secret Se…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 12:30pm
Thunderheart ENC

During an investigation at a reservation, an FBI agent (Val Kilmer) learns about his Sioux roots. Sam Shepard. Walter Crow Horse: Graham Greene. Milton: Fred Ward. Dawes: Fred Dalton Thompson. Maggie: Sheila Tousey. Grandpa Sam: Chief Ted Thin Elk. Jimmy L (more…)

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
Safe House FXM

A rookie CIA operative (Ryan Reynolds) goes on the run with a rogue former intelligence officer (Denzel Washington) after a South African safe house comes under attack by heavily armed mercenaries.

Fri Apr 3 10:30pm
Safe House FXM

A rookie CIA operative (Ryan Reynolds) goes on the run with a rogue former intelligence officer (Denzel Washington) after a South African safe house comes under attack by heavily armed mercenaries.