Sam Robards Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Robards

Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 16, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

ABC Family Orders Mystery Series and Family Drama From Jennifer Lopez for Summer

ABC Family's TV family is getting bigger. The cable network has ordered two new dramas to premiere this summer. From executive producer Jennifer Lopez comes The Fosters, an hourlong drama about a multi-ethnic family consisting of a mix of foster and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
A Gossip Girl Wedding
05:38 — Get the behind-the-scenes scoop through a collection of interviews with the hit series' stylists and set decorators as they dish on how they planned t (more…)
Additional Scenes
11:21 — Catch the never-aired deleted scenes from the first season of Gossip Girl.
LOL aka Gag Reel
12:04 — Watch hilarious outtakes as the cast goofs throughout the Gossip Girl first season gag reel.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 8:00pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
CSI: MiamiDead Air(Season 4, Episode 21) WE

Horatio searches for a kidnapped woman after the victim makes a random cell-phone call from inside the trunk of a car pleading for help. The investigation reveals that she's being held for ransom and that the kidnappers want $5 million or they will kill he (more…)

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00am
CSI: MiamiDead Air(Season 4, Episode 21) WE

Horatio searches for a kidnapped woman after the victim makes a random cell-phone call from inside the trunk of a car pleading for help. The investigation reveals that she's being held for ransom and that the kidnappers want $5 million or they will kill he (more…)

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy, Sara Ramirez
Matt's TV Week in Review

No, it wasn't an April Fool's curtain-raiser. Watching the "very special" musical episode of Grey's…

Nurse Jackie
Matt's Picks: March 28-30

Nurse Jackie (Monday, 10/9c, Showtime)Premium cable's finest (dark) comedy returns for a third seaso…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 16, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet