Sam Robards Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Robards

Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 16, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

ABC Family Orders Mystery Series and Family Drama From Jennifer Lopez for Summer

ABC Family's TV family is getting bigger. The cable network has ordered two new dramas to premiere this summer. From executive producer Jennifer Lopez comes The Fosters, an hourlong drama about a multi-ethnic family consisting of a mix of foster and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gossip Girl Season 1
Based on the best-selling series of young-adult novels by Cecily von Ziegesar, Gossip Girl, from "The O.C." creator Josh Schwartz, is told through the (more…)
Limitless: Badge! Gun! Trailer
01:51 — Brian risks his new FBI job when he disobeys orders to stay out of the investigation into a renowned journalist’s murder, on LIMITLESS
Bounce - Official Trailer
02:46 — Buddy is fearlessly confident and wildly charming, his clients love him, and thanks to his good looks, so do woman. Abby is a down-to-earth and natura (more…)
Catch That Kid
01:05

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 11:00pm
Law & OrderApocrypha(Season 4, Episode 7) WE

After a bomb explodes, the challenge is proving that the bomber was carrying out the orders of a cult leader (Sam Robards). Burke: Lawrence Pressman. Barbara: Deena Martin. Rudolph: Tim Kelleher.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Thu May 12 2:10am
A.I. Artificial Intelligence MAX

A robot boy designed to feel love longs to become human, and embarks on a soulful journey after being forsaken by his inventor. Befriended by a pleasure cyborg and a talking "super toy" bear, the artificial boy flees a city where robots must fight for the (more…)

I’ll Watch215 Watching
Sun May 15 7:55am
A.I. Artificial Intelligence MAX

A robot boy designed to feel love longs to become human, and embarks on a soulful journey after being forsaken by his inventor. Befriended by a pleasure cyborg and a talking "super toy" bear, the artificial boy flees a city where robots must fight for the (more…)

I’ll Watch215 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy, Sara Ramirez
Matt's TV Week in Review

No, it wasn't an April Fool's curtain-raiser. Watching the "very special" musical episode of Grey's…

Nurse Jackie
Matt's Picks: March 28-30

Nurse Jackie (Monday, 10/9c, Showtime)Premium cable's finest (dark) comedy returns for a third seaso…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 16, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »