Sam Robards Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Robards

Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 16, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

ABC Family Orders Mystery Series and Family Drama From Jennifer Lopez for Summer

ABC Family's TV family is getting bigger. The cable network has ordered two new dramas to premiere this summer. From executive producer Jennifer Lopez comes The Fosters, an hourlong drama about a multi-ethnic family consisting of a mix of foster and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
A Gossip Girl Wedding
05:38 — Get the behind-the-scenes scoop through a collection of interviews with the hit series' stylists and set decorators as they dish on how they planned t (more…)
Additional Scenes
11:21 — Catch the never-aired deleted scenes from the first season of Gossip Girl.
LOL aka Gag Reel
12:04 — Watch hilarious outtakes as the cast goofs throughout the Gossip Girl first season gag reel.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:35pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:30pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Thu Oct 6 6:00pm
Blue BloodsMy Funny Valentine(Season 1, Episode 14) ION

A girl is kidnapped and held for ransom. The abductor demands $5 million in diamonds or he will kill her. The investigation leads Danny and Jackie to suspect the girl's boyfriend is responsible. Meanwhile, Frank looks into charges that a cleaning lady's so (more…)

I’ll Watch981 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy, Sara Ramirez
Matt's TV Week in Review

No, it wasn't an April Fool's curtain-raiser. Watching the "very special" musical episode of Grey's…

Nurse Jackie
Matt's Picks: March 28-30

Nurse Jackie (Monday, 10/9c, Showtime)Premium cable's finest (dark) comedy returns for a third seaso…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 16, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college