Sam Robards Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Robards

Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 16, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

ABC Family Orders Mystery Series and Family Drama From Jennifer Lopez for Summer

ABC Family's TV family is getting bigger. The cable network has ordered two new dramas to premiere this summer. From executive producer Jennifer Lopez… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 23 5:00pm
Blue BloodsMy Funny Valentine(Season 1, Episode 14) ION

A girl is kidnapped and held for ransom. The abductor demands $5 million in diamonds or he will kill her. The investigation leads Danny and Jackie to suspect the girl's boyfriend is responsible. Meanwhile, Frank looks into charges that a cleaning lady's so (more…)

Thu Apr 30 1:00pm
CSI: MiamiDead Air(Season 4, Episode 21) A&E

Horatio searches for a kidnapped woman after the victim makes a random cell-phone call from inside the trunk of a car pleading for help. The investigation reveals that she's being held for ransom and that the kidnappers want $5 million or they will kill he (more…)

Fri May 1 3:15am
Bright Lights, Big City ENC

An aspiring writer working at a New York magazine becomes ensnared in the drug and sex-fueled Manhattan nightlife. Eventually he's forced to confront a painful truths about himself, and his life is threatened due to his hedonistic behavior.

More NewsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy, Sara Ramirez
Matt's TV Week in Review

No, it wasn't an April Fool's curtain-raiser. Watching the "very special" musical episode of Grey's…

Nurse Jackie
Matt's Picks: March 28-30

Nurse Jackie (Monday, 10/9c, Showtime)Premium cable's finest (dark) comedy returns for a third seaso…

CW Announces Its Fall Lineup

On Wednesday night, CW's top-rated series, America's Next Top Model, showed double-digit growth last…

If anyone can answer my ...

Question: If anyone can answer my question, you can. Back in high school my teacher was always talki…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 16, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (12 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »