Sam Robards Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Robards

Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 16, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez

ABC Family Orders Mystery Series and Family Drama From Jennifer Lopez for Summer

ABC Family's TV family is getting bigger. The cable network has ordered two new dramas to premiere this summer. From executive producer Jennifer Lopez comes The Fosters, an hourlong drama about a multi-ethnic family consisting of a mix of foster and… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 8:00pm
CSI: MiamiDead Air(Season 4, Episode 21) WE

Horatio searches for a kidnapped woman after the victim makes a random cell-phone call from inside the trunk of a car pleading for help. The investigation reveals that she's being held for ransom and that the kidnappers want $5 million or they will kill he (more…)

Mon Aug 31 3:00am
CSI: MiamiDead Air(Season 4, Episode 21) WE

Horatio searches for a kidnapped woman after the victim makes a random cell-phone call from inside the trunk of a car pleading for help. The investigation reveals that she's being held for ransom and that the kidnappers want $5 million or they will kill he (more…)

Wed Sep 2 4:30pm
A.I. Artificial Intelligence HBOSGe

A robot boy designed to feel love longs to become human, and embarks on a soulful journey after being forsaken by his inventor. Befriended by a pleasure cyborg and a talking "super toy" bear, the artificial boy flees a city where robots must fight for the (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy, Sara Ramirez
Matt's TV Week in Review

No, it wasn't an April Fool's curtain-raiser. Watching the "very special" musical episode of Grey's…

Nurse Jackie
Matt's Picks: March 28-30

Nurse Jackie (Monday, 10/9c, Showtime)Premium cable's finest (dark) comedy returns for a third seaso…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 16, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (12 ratings)
  • Your Rating: