Sam RobardsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 16, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez
ABC Family Orders Mystery Series and Family Drama From Jennifer Lopez for Summer

ABC Family's TV family is getting bigger. The cable network has ordered two new dramas to…

Grey's Anatomy, Sara Ramirez
Matt's TV Week in Review

No, it wasn't an April Fool's curtain-raiser. Watching the "very special" musical episode…

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 9:00pm
Law & OrderApocrypha(Season 4, Episode 7) WE

After a bomb explodes, the challenge is proving that the bomber was carrying out the orders of a cult leader (Sam Robards). Burke: Lawrence Pressman. Barbara: Deena Martin. Rudolph: Tim Kelleher.

Fri Jan 30 9:00am
Bounce SHO

An executive (Ben Affleck) falls in love with the widow (Gwyneth Paltrow) of a man who died in a plane crash. Tony Goldwyn, Alex D. Linz, David Dorfman, Joe Morton, Natasha Henstridge. Directed by Don Roos.

Sun Feb 1 4:00pm
Bounce FLIXe

An executive (Ben Affleck) falls in love with the widow (Gwyneth Paltrow) of a man who died in a plane crash. Tony Goldwyn, Alex D. Linz, David Dorfman, Joe Morton, Natasha Henstridge. Directed by Don Roos.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop