Sam Robards Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 16, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez
ABC Family Orders Mystery Series and Family Drama From Jennifer Lopez for Summer

ABC Family's TV family is getting bigger. The cable network has ordered two new dramas to…

Grey's Anatomy, Sara Ramirez
Matt's TV Week in Review

No, it wasn't an April Fool's curtain-raiser. Watching the "very special" musical episode…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 1:00am
A.I. Artificial Intelligence WGNAMER

A robot boy designed to feel love longs to become human, and embarks on a soulful journey after being forsaken by his inventor. Befriended by a pleasure cyborg and a talking "super toy" bear, the artificial boy flees a city where robots must fight for the (more…)

Wed Mar 11 2:10am
Bright Lights, Big City ENCRe

An aspiring writer working at a New York magazine becomes ensnared in the drug and sex-fueled Manhattan nightlife. Eventually he's forced to confront a painful truths about himself, and his life is threatened due to his hedonistic behavior.

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
Blue BloodsMy Funny Valentine(Season 1, Episode 14) ION

A girl is kidnapped and held for ransom. The abductor demands £5 million in diamonds or he will kill her. The investigation leads Danny and Jackie to suspect the girl's boyfriend is responsible. Meanwhile, Frank looks into charges that a cleaning lady's s (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop