Sam Robards Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Robards

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sam Prideaux Robards

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 16, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lopez
ABC Family Orders Mystery Series and Family Drama From Jennifer Lopez for Summer

ABC Family's TV family is getting bigger. The cable network has ordered two new dramas to premiere t…

Grey's Anatomy, Sara Ramirez
Matt's TV Week in Review

No, it wasn't an April Fool's curtain-raiser. Watching the "very special" musical episode of Grey's…

Nurse Jackie
Matt's Picks: March 28-30

Nurse Jackie (Monday, 10/9c, Showtime)Premium cable's finest (dark) comedy returns for a third seaso…

CW Announces Its Fall Lineup

On Wednesday night, CW's top-rated series, America's Next Top Model, showed double-digit growth last…

If anyone can answer my ...

Question: If anyone can answer my question, you can. Back in high school my teacher was always talki…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 3:20am
Bounce STARZ

An executive (Ben Affleck) falls in love with the widow (Gwyneth Paltrow) of a man who died in a plane crash. Tony Goldwyn, Alex D. Linz, David Dorfman, Joe Morton, Natasha Henstridge. Directed by Don Roos.

Sun Apr 5 10:15am
Bounce STARZ

An executive (Ben Affleck) falls in love with the widow (Gwyneth Paltrow) of a man who died in a plane crash. Tony Goldwyn, Alex D. Linz, David Dorfman, Joe Morton, Natasha Henstridge. Directed by Don Roos.