Sam Raimi Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Samuel Marshall Raimi

Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI

Birthday: October 23, 1959, Libra

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Campbell
Starz Is Making an Evil Dead Series with Bruce Campbell and Sam Raimi

Polish off your boomstick and give us some sugar, baby. The horror antics of The Evil Dead…

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Box Office: Spider-Man 2 Dominates

The Amazing Spider-Man 2 failed to live up to its name at the box office this weekend, rak…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
Timecop MAX

A time-traveling cop clashes with a politician bent on manipulating the past to further his ambitions, and he tries to rescue his wife from an incident in the past as well.

Sat Mar 7 5:00pm
Spider-Man 3 FXX

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

Sun Mar 8 12:00pm
Spider-Man 3 FXX

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop