Sam RaimiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Samuel Marshall Raimi

Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI

Birthday: October 23, 1959, Libra

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating: (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bruce Campbell
Starz Is Making an Evil Dead Series with Bruce Campbell and Sam Raimi

Polish off your boomstick and give us some sugar, baby. The horror antics of The Evil Dead…

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Box Office: Spider-Man 2 Dominates

The Amazing Spider-Man 2 failed to live up to its name at the box office this weekend, rak…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 10:00pm
Hard Target FLIXe

Jean-Claude Van Damme hits the mark as a merchant seaman aiming to stop hunters preying on humans. Fouchon: Lance Henriksen. Natasha: Yancy Butler. Van Cleaf: Arnold Vosloo. Uncle Douvee: Wilford Brimley. Carmine: Kasi Lemmons. Directed by John Woo.

Tue Feb 3 5:35am
Oz the Great and Powerful STARZ

Shady Kansas magician Oscar Diggs is mysteriously transported to the magical land of Oz, where he encounters three powerful witches and is tasked with rooting out an evil force that threatens the entire kingdom.

Fri Feb 6 11:35pm
Hard Target FLIXe

Jean-Claude Van Damme hits the mark as a merchant seaman aiming to stop hunters preying on humans. Fouchon: Lance Henriksen. Natasha: Yancy Butler. Van Cleaf: Arnold Vosloo. Uncle Douvee: Wilford Brimley. Carmine: Kasi Lemmons. Directed by John Woo.