Sam Page Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Page

Birth Name: Samuel Elliott

Birth Place: Not available

Birthday: November 5, 1976,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John  Barrowman

Torchwood’s John Barrowman to Guest-Star on Scandal

How will OPA handle Captain Jack?! John Barrowman will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Scandal, executive producer Shonda Rhimes tweeted Tuesday… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 4:15pm
R.I.P.D. HBO2e

A hotshot detective who was killed in the line of duty joins a supernatural police force that protects the living from malevolent souls that have escaped judgment.

Tue Apr 28 7:00pm
CastleLast Call(Season 3, Episode 10) TNT

An investigation into a dockworker-turned-bar-owner's death leads Beckett and Castle to the city's underground tunnels, where they discover a Prohibition-era secret. The probe's focus on New York's bar history inspires Castle to open one.

Tue May 5 9:20am
R.I.P.D. MAXe

A hotshot detective who was killed in the line of duty joins a supernatural police force that protects the living from malevolent souls that have escaped judgment.

More NewsSee all »

Marcia Cross
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Bree Van de Kamp's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Jon Hamm, Sam Page
Mad Men as Horror Movie: A Few (Not So) Good Men

When did Mad Men become a horror movie?Set against the backdrop of panic caused by Richard Speck's 1…

Mad Men
Mad Men Season 5: It's Every Man for Himself

There's really only one thing Mad Men creator Matthew Weiner wants you to know about Season 5: After…

Idris Elba
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: World Series, Luther Finale, a Pretty prequel, and More

Play ball! Or, seeing that TV hardly rolls over for the World Series any more, should we be saying,…

Lie to Me
Lie to Me's Cal Flies Over the Cuckoo's Nest

Two lies don't make a truth, but the two new back-to-back episodes of Lie to Me airing tonight are h…

Mark Moses and Emily Bergl
Cheers & Jeers: Desperate Housewives Goes Mad Again

Cheers to Desperate Housewives for revisiting the intersection of Wisteria Lane and Madison Avenue.…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Elliott
  • Birth Place: Not available
  • Birthday: November 5, 1976,
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (41 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »