Sam Page Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Page

Birth Name: Samuel Elliott

Birth Place: Not available

Birthday: November 5, 1976,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John  Barrowman

Torchwood’s John Barrowman to Guest-Star on Scandal

How will OPA handle Captain Jack?! John Barrowman will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Scandal, executive producer Shonda Rhimes tweeted Tuesday night. Details on his role are being kept under wraps, but Barrowman will appear in the episode slat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

R.I.P.D - Trailer 1
02:34 — Jeff Bridges and Ryan Reynolds headline the 3D supernatural action-adventure R.I.P.D. as two cops dispatched by the Rest In Peace Department to protec (more…)
Shark: James Woods and Cast Interview
02:13 — |Alexis Cruz|James Woods|Jeri Ryan|Sarah Carter|Sam Page|Shark
R.I.P.D.
01:06 — Based on the comic by Peter M. Lenkov. A dead cop joins the Rest in Peace Department in order to find the man who murdered him.
R.I.P.D. - Official Trailer
02:10 — Based on the comic by Peter M. Lenkov. A dead cop joins the Rest in Peace Department in order to find the man who murdered him.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:00am
CastleLast Call(Season 3, Episode 10) TNT

An investigation into a dockworker-turned-bar-owner's death leads Beckett and Castle to the city's underground tunnels, where they discover a Prohibition-era secret. The probe's focus on New York's bar history inspires Castle to open one.

I’ll Watch1330 Watching
Mon Sep 12 6:00pm
R.I.P.D. FX-E

A hotshot detective who was killed in the line of duty joins a supernatural police force that protects the living from malevolent souls that have escaped judgment.

I’ll Watch421 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Marcia Cross
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Bree Van de Kamp's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Jon Hamm, Sam Page
Mad Men as Horror Movie: A Few (Not So) Good Men

When did Mad Men become a horror movie?Set against the backdrop of panic caused by Richard Speck's 1…

Mad Men
Mad Men Season 5: It's Every Man for Himself

There's really only one thing Mad Men creator Matthew Weiner wants you to know about Season 5: After…

Idris Elba
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: World Series, Luther Finale, a Pretty prequel, and More

Play ball! Or, seeing that TV hardly rolls over for the World Series any more, should we be saying,…

Lie to Me
Lie to Me's Cal Flies Over the Cuckoo's Nest

Two lies don't make a truth, but the two new back-to-back episodes of Lie to Me airing tonight are h…

Mark Moses and Emily Bergl
Cheers & Jeers: Desperate Housewives Goes Mad Again

Cheers to Desperate Housewives for revisiting the intersection of Wisteria Lane and Madison Avenue.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Elliott
  • Birth Place: Not available
  • Birthday: November 5, 1976,
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans