Sam Neill Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Neill

Birth Name: Nigel John Dermot Neill

Birth Place: Omagh, Northern Ireland

Birthday: September 14, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cote de Pablo

NCIS' Cote De Pablo Reveals How The Dovekeepers Lured Her Back to TV

Cote de Pablo is making her big return to TV this week - and she only had to travel back in time nearly 2,000 years to do it. The NCIS alum is toplining CBS' The Dovekeepers, a two-night miniseries based on the bestselling novel by Alice Hoffman. Exe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Legend Of The Guardians: The Owls Of Ga'hoole - Trailer
01:01 — Acclaimed filmmaker Zack Snyder makes his animation debut with the fantasy family adventure "Guardians of Ga'Hoole," based on the beloved books by Kat (more…)
Season 5 Cast Q & A
05:17 — Questions and answers from the cast of Merlin
Finale Piece
02:06 — Writer and Executive Producer Michael Hirst, discusses the final episode of The Tudors series.
Hunt For The Wilderpeople
00:54 — Raised on hip-hop and foster care, defiant city kid Ricky gets a fresh start in the New Zealand countryside. He quickly finds himself at home with his (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 5:00pm
Daybreakers Syfy

In a futuristic world overrun by vampires, a renegade bloodsucker assists the remaining human refugees. Meanwhile, vampire-run corporations try to develop a viable substitute for blood before their supply runs out.

I’ll Watch265 Watching
Tue Aug 2 11:00am
Daybreakers Syfy

In a futuristic world overrun by vampires, a renegade bloodsucker assists the remaining human refugees. Meanwhile, vampire-run corporations try to develop a viable substitute for blood before their supply runs out.

I’ll Watch265 Watching
Wed Aug 3 12:40pm
Wimbledon HBO

Hoping for one last shot at Wimbledon glory, a fading British tennis star courts a promising American player on the circuit, and she helps him regain his focus and climb to the top of the rankings. Former tennis greats John McEnroe and Chris Evert have cam (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cilllian Murphy
Season 3 of Peaky Blinders Is Coming to Netflix in the U.S.

The bloody good (and just plain bloody) British period drama¬†Peaky Blinders¬†has been renewed for a t…

Sarah Jones and Jorge Garcia
First Look: Alcatraz: The Complete Series DVD Unlocks Set Secrets

Alcatraz may have only lasted 13 episodes, but it'll live on forever in HD. Warner Bros. is releasin…

Alcatraz
Will Alcatraz Return for Season 2? Series Boss Sounds Off on That and More!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of Alcatraz. Read at your own ri…

Alcatraz, Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Finale Edition – Did Our Favorite Character Just Die?!

Hopefully Fox picks up Alcatraz for a second season because the two-hour season finale left viewers…

Sarah Jones and David Hoflin
Alcatraz Scoop: Tommy vs. Rebecca and 6 More Spoilers from the Season Finale

Spectacular. Kinetic. Breathtaking. These are just a few of the words that the cast and creative min…

Parminder Nagra, Alcatraz
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Lucy Finally Wakes Up!

Finally, Rebecca (Sarah Jones) and Diego (Jorge Garcia) know almost as much as the Alcatraz audience…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nigel John Dermot Neill
  • Birth Place: Omagh, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: September 14, 1947, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer