Sam Neill Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Neill

Birth Name: Nigel John Dermot Neill

Birth Place: Omagh, Northern Ireland

Birthday: September 14, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cote de Pablo

NCIS' Cote De Pablo Reveals How The Dovekeepers Lured Her Back to TV

Cote de Pablo is making her big return to TV this week - and she only had to travel back in time nearly 2,000 years to do it. The NCIS alum is toplining CBS' The Dovekeepers, a two-night miniseries based on the bestselling novel by Alice Hoffman. Exe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Adventurer' Exclusive: 'Curse of the Midas Box'
01:10 — An all-star cast including Michael Sheen, Sam Neill, Ioan Gruffudd, and Game of Thrones vixen Lena Headey headlines the edge-of-your-seat thriller The (more…)
Hunt for the Wilderpeople Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:29 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Hunt For The Wilderpeople' starring Sam Neill, Julian Dennison, Rima Te Wiata, and Rachel House.
Daybreakers - Trailer 1
02:25 — In 2017 a researcher tries to save humanity from a plague of vampires.
Escape Plan - Trailer 1
02:31 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
The SimpsonsHomer the Vigilante(Season 5, Episode 11) FXX

Homer leads a vigilante group to catch the Springfield Cat Burglar (voice of Sam Neill), who then robs the museum. Other voices: Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Tue Aug 30 3:30am
Daybreakers IFC

In a futuristic world overrun by vampires, a renegade bloodsucker assists the remaining human refugees. Meanwhile, vampire-run corporations try to develop a viable substitute for blood before their supply runs out.

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:00am
Wimbledon HBOSGe

Hoping for one last shot at Wimbledon glory, a fading British tennis star courts a promising American player on the circuit, and she helps him regain his focus and climb to the top of the rankings. Former tennis greats John McEnroe and Chris Evert have cam (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cilllian Murphy
Season 3 of Peaky Blinders Is Coming to Netflix in the U.S.

The bloody good (and just plain bloody) British period drama¬†Peaky Blinders¬†has been renewed for a t…

Sarah Jones and Jorge Garcia
First Look: Alcatraz: The Complete Series DVD Unlocks Set Secrets

Alcatraz may have only lasted 13 episodes, but it'll live on forever in HD. Warner Bros. is releasin…

Alcatraz
Will Alcatraz Return for Season 2? Series Boss Sounds Off on That and More!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of Alcatraz. Read at your own ri…

Alcatraz, Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Finale Edition – Did Our Favorite Character Just Die?!

Hopefully Fox picks up Alcatraz for a second season because the two-hour season finale left viewers…

Sarah Jones and David Hoflin
Alcatraz Scoop: Tommy vs. Rebecca and 6 More Spoilers from the Season Finale

Spectacular. Kinetic. Breathtaking. These are just a few of the words that the cast and creative min…

Parminder Nagra, Alcatraz
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Lucy Finally Wakes Up!

Finally, Rebecca (Sarah Jones) and Diego (Jorge Garcia) know almost as much as the Alcatraz audience…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nigel John Dermot Neill
  • Birth Place: Omagh, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: September 14, 1947, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans