Sam Neill Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Neill

Birth Name: Nigel John Dermot Neill

Birth Place: Omagh, Northern Ireland

Birthday: September 14, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cote de Pablo

NCIS' Cote De Pablo Reveals How The Dovekeepers Lured Her Back to TV

Cote de Pablo is making her big return to TV this week - and she only had to travel back in time nearly 2,000 years to do it. The NCIS alum is toplining CBS' The Dovekeepers, a two-night miniseries based on the bestselling novel by Alice Hoffman. Exe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Adventurer' Exclusive: 'Curse of the Midas Box'
01:10 — An all-star cast including Michael Sheen, Sam Neill, Ioan Gruffudd, and Game of Thrones vixen Lena Headey headlines the edge-of-your-seat thriller The (more…)
Hunt for the Wilderpeople Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:29 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Hunt For The Wilderpeople' starring Sam Neill, Julian Dennison, Rima Te Wiata, and Rachel House.
Daybreakers - Trailer 1
02:25 — In 2017 a researcher tries to save humanity from a plague of vampires.
Escape Plan - Trailer 1
02:31 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:30am
Escape Plan SPIKE

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:00am
Escape Plan SPIKE

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00pm
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

I’ll Watch631 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cilllian Murphy
Season 3 of Peaky Blinders Is Coming to Netflix in the U.S.

The bloody good (and just plain bloody) British period drama¬†Peaky Blinders¬†has been renewed for a t…

Sarah Jones and Jorge Garcia
First Look: Alcatraz: The Complete Series DVD Unlocks Set Secrets

Alcatraz may have only lasted 13 episodes, but it'll live on forever in HD. Warner Bros. is releasin…

Alcatraz
Will Alcatraz Return for Season 2? Series Boss Sounds Off on That and More!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of Alcatraz. Read at your own ri…

Alcatraz, Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Finale Edition – Did Our Favorite Character Just Die?!

Hopefully Fox picks up Alcatraz for a second season because the two-hour season finale left viewers…

Sarah Jones and David Hoflin
Alcatraz Scoop: Tommy vs. Rebecca and 6 More Spoilers from the Season Finale

Spectacular. Kinetic. Breathtaking. These are just a few of the words that the cast and creative min…

Parminder Nagra, Alcatraz
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Lucy Finally Wakes Up!

Finally, Rebecca (Sarah Jones) and Diego (Jorge Garcia) know almost as much as the Alcatraz audience…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nigel John Dermot Neill
  • Birth Place: Omagh, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: September 14, 1947, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind