Sam NeillCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nigel John Dermot Neill

Birth Place: Omagh, Northern Ireland

Birthday: September 14, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (96 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cilllian Murphy
Season 3 of Peaky Blinders Is Coming to Netflix in the U.S.

The bloody good (and just plain bloody) British period drama¬†Peaky Blinders¬†has been renew…

Sarah Jones and Jorge Garcia
First Look: Alcatraz: The Complete Series DVD Unlocks Set Secrets

Alcatraz may have only lasted 13 episodes, but it'll live on forever in HD. Warner Bros. i…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 3:45am
A Cry in the Dark TCM

A dramatization of the real-life story of Lindy Chamberlain, an Australian woman who was convicted of her 9-week-old daughter's murder, despite her insistence that the infant was in fact attacked by a dingo.

Sun Mar 1 11:05pm
Escape Plan MOMAX

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

Mon Mar 2 5:58pm
Jurassic Park AMC

Genetically engineered dinosaurs run amok on a remote island. It's up to a paleontologist, a paleobotanist and a mathematician to outmaneuver the deadly beasts and find their way back to civilization. Based on Michael Crichton's best seller. The film won t (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop