Sam Neill Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nigel John Dermot Neill

Birth Place: Omagh, Northern Ireland

Birthday: September 14, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.99 out of 5 (96 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cilllian Murphy
Season 3 of Peaky Blinders Is Coming to Netflix in the U.S.

The bloody good (and just plain bloody) British period drama¬†Peaky Blinders¬†has been renew…

Sarah Jones and Jorge Garcia
First Look: Alcatraz: The Complete Series DVD Unlocks Set Secrets

Alcatraz may have only lasted 13 episodes, but it'll live on forever in HD. Warner Bros. i…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:25pm
Escape Plan MOMAX

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
Jurassic Park III AMC

A couple lure paleontologist Alan Grant (Sam Neill) to a dino-infested island and ask him to find their missing son. William H. Macy, Tea Leoni. Creaky plot, dazzling special effects. Joe Johnston directed.

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Jurassic Park III AMC

A couple lure paleontologist Alan Grant (Sam Neill) to a dino-infested island and ask him to find their missing son. William H. Macy, Tea Leoni. Creaky plot, dazzling special effects. Joe Johnston directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop