Sam Mendes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Samuel Alexander Mendes

Birth Place: Reading, England

Birthday: August 1, 1965, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 7:55pm
Jarhead MAXe

A young man following in his father's footsteps signs up for the Marines just in time to fight in the Gulf War. His journey is followed from boot camp to battlefield as he fights as a sniper beside his brothers in arms.

Wed Mar 11 12:35am
Jarhead MAXe

A young man following in his father's footsteps signs up for the Marines just in time to fight in the Gulf War. His journey is followed from boot camp to battlefield as he fights as a sniper beside his brothers in arms.

Sat Mar 14 1:25pm
Jarhead MAXe

A young man following in his father's footsteps signs up for the Marines just in time to fight in the Gulf War. His journey is followed from boot camp to battlefield as he fights as a sniper beside his brothers in arms.

Tue Mar 17 1:15pm
Jarhead MAXe

A young man following in his father's footsteps signs up for the Marines just in time to fight in the Gulf War. His journey is followed from boot camp to battlefield as he fights as a sniper beside his brothers in arms.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop