Sam Kinison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Burl Kinison

Birth Place: Yakima, Washington, United States

Died: April 10, 1992

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Back To School - Trailer
00:31 — A carefree millionaire enrolls in college in a misguided effort to inspire his son.
Today in History for April 10th
Highlights of this day in history: Peace talks conclude in Northern Ireland with Good Friday agreement; the Titanic sets sail; F. Scott Fitzgerald's ' (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Burl Kinison
  • Birth Place: Yakima, Washington, United States
  • Died: April 10, 1992
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more