Sam Jaeger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Heath Jaeger

Birth Place: Perrysburg, OH

Birthday: January 29, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erika Christensen, Sam Jaeger

Parenthood's Erika Christensen on Joel and Julia's Reunion: "Chris Never Had a Chance"

#TeamJoel emerged victorious on Thursday's episode of Parenthood, with Joel (Sam Jaeger) and Julia (Erika Christensen) finally making their reconciliation official. Among the people rooting for the couple to get back together was Christensen herself.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Talking TV: Erika Christensen & Sam Jaeger of 'Parenthood'
32:30 — Yvonne Villarreal talks with Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger from the television show 'Parenthood'.
Trailer
00:25 — High-powered attorney Eli Stone thought he had it all - great job, cool car, the perfect fiancée - until he started hearing unexplained music everywhe (more…)
It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
Kathy Griffin Chased Down Seattle Seahawk's Marshawn Lynch
02:02 — While hosting a charity fundraiser, Kathy Griffin set her eyes on Marshawn Lynch and wouldn't let him go. She then learned she should have done her re (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 12:50am
Hart's War STARZ

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
Lucky Number Slevin FLIXe

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

I’ll Watch175 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:00pm
Hart's War STARZ

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch253 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
Parenthood: Can Joel Save His Marriage? "It's Not Going to Be Easy," Star Says

The clock is officially ticking for Parenthood's Joel and Julia. There are only six episodes left of…

Jaime Camil, Gina Rodriguez
Ask Matt: Jane the Virgin, Parenthood, Laura, Cancellations (A to Z, Dallas) and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!

Joy Bryant, Dax Shepard
Parenthood Renewed for Sixth and Final Season

We're going to need a bigger box of tissues. NBC has renewed Parenthood for the family drama's sixth…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Season Finale Recap: Amber and Ryan’s New Obstacle and Haddie’s Big Secret

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parenthood. R…

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
Parenthood Boss on Jason Ritter's Return, Amber and Ryan's Reunion, "Hope" for Joel and Julia

Sarah Braverman's relationship status has been complicated pretty much as long as Parenthood has bee…

Greg Kinnear
Thursday Review: Rake, a Community Farewell, Vampire Turns 100

Fox enjoyed eight seasons of great success with House, a high-concept medical procedural about an in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Heath Jaeger
  • Birth Place: Perrysburg, OH
  • Birthday: January 29, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind