Sam Jaeger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Heath Jaeger

Birth Place: Perrysburg, OH

Birthday: January 29, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erika Christensen, Sam Jaeger

Parenthood's Erika Christensen on Joel and Julia's Reunion: "Chris Never Had a Chance"

#TeamJoel emerged victorious on Thursday's episode of Parenthood, with Joel (Sam Jaeger) and Julia (Erika Christensen) finally making their reconciliation official. Among the people rooting for the couple to get back together was Christensen herself.… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 5 12:10pm
Catch and Release ENC

After the accidental death of her fiancé, a woman learns some surprising secrets about him while she falls for one of his best friends.

Sun Jun 7 10:00am
Law & OrderAdmissions(Season 9, Episode 22) TNT

A coed's killing leads to a case involving the deceased's relationship with a professor (Miguel Sandoval) and two male students who vouch for each other's whereabouts on the night of the murder. Andrew: Kurt Deutsch. Dennis: Christopher Gartin. Crowley: Jo (more…)

Wed Jun 10 10:00pm
Catch and Release ENC

After the accidental death of her fiancé, a woman learns some surprising secrets about him while she falls for one of his best friends.

More NewsSee all »

Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
Parenthood: Can Joel Save His Marriage? "It's Not Going to Be Easy," Star Says

The clock is officially ticking for Parenthood's Joel and Julia. There are only six episodes left of…

Jaime Camil, Gina Rodriguez
Ask Matt: Jane the Virgin, Parenthood, Laura, Cancellations (A to Z, Dallas) and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!

Joy Bryant, Dax Shepard
Parenthood Renewed for Sixth and Final Season

We're going to need a bigger box of tissues. NBC has renewed Parenthood for the family drama's sixth…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Season Finale Recap: Amber and Ryan’s New Obstacle and Haddie’s Big Secret

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parenthood. R…

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
Parenthood Boss on Jason Ritter's Return, Amber and Ryan's Reunion, "Hope" for Joel and Julia

Sarah Braverman's relationship status has been complicated pretty much as long as Parenthood has bee…

Greg Kinnear
Thursday Review: Rake, a Community Farewell, Vampire Turns 100

Fox enjoyed eight seasons of great success with House, a high-concept medical procedural about an in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Heath Jaeger
  • Birth Place: Perrysburg, OH
  • Birthday: January 29, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer
  • User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (30 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »