Sam Jaeger Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samuel Heath Jaeger

Birth Place: Perrysburg, OH

Birthday: January 29, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sam Jaeger Photos

  • Parenthood - Season 6 - "Let's Go Home" - Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 6 - "Let's Go Home" - Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 6 - "How Did We Get Here" - Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
    Photo By: Colleen Hayes/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 6 - "Lean In" - Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
    Photo By: Colleen Hayes/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 6 - "There are the Time We Live In" - Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
    Photo By: Colleen Hayes/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 6 - "A Potpourri of Freaks" - Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 6 - "Happy Birthday, Zeek" - Sam Jaeger and Erika Christensen
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 5 - "In Dreams Begin Responsibilities" - Sam Jaeger and Erika Chirstensen
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 5 - "Nipple Confusion" - Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 5 - "Nipple Confusion" - Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 5 - Sam Jaeger as Joel Graham
    Photo By: Joe Pugliese/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 5 - Craig T. Nelson, Bonnie Bedelia, Savannah Rae, Erika Christensen, Xolo Mariduena, Sam Jaeger, Mae Whitman, Lauren Graham, Miles Heizer, Dax Shepard, Tyree Brown, Joy Bryant, Max Burkholder, Monica Potter, Ella Allen and Peter Krause
    Photo By: Joe Pugliese/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 4 - "Because You're My Sister" - Erika Christensen, Xolo Mariduena, Sam Jaeger and Savannah Paige Rae
    Photo By: Danny Feld/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 4 - "What To My Wondering Eyes" - Dax Shepard, Sam Jaeger, Craig T. Nelson, Tyree Brown, Mae Whitman and Miler Heizer
    Photo By: Neil Jacobs/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 4 - "What To My Wondering Eyes" - Miles Heizer, Mae Whitman, Lauren Graham, Dax Shepard, Joy Bryant, Erika Christensen, Sam Jaeger and Bonnie Bedelia
    Photo By: Neil Jacobs/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 4 - "You Can't Always Get What You Want" - Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
    Photo By: Danny Feld/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 4 - "You Can't Always Get What You Want" - Savannah Paige Rae and Sam Jaeger
    Photo By: Danny Feld/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 4 - "Together" - Sam Jaeger and Erika Christensen
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 4 - "There's Something I Need to Tell You" - Sam Jaeger, Peter Krause and Craig T. Nelson
    Photo By: Danny Feld/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 4 - "There's Something I Need to Tell You" - Craig T. Nelson and Sam Jaeger
    Photo By: Danny Feld/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 3 - "My Brother's Wedding" - Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 3 - "Road Trip" - Erika Christensen as Julia Braverman-Graham and Sam Jaeger as Joel Graham
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 1 - "Wassup" - Sam jaeger as Joel Graham and Erika Christensen as Julia Braverman-Graham
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 1 - "Wassup" - Sam Jaeger as Joel Graham
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Parenthood - Season 1 - "The Deep End of the Pool" - Erika Christensen as Julia Braverman-Graham, Savannah Paige Rae as Sydney Graham, Sam Jaeger as Joel Graham and Peter Krause as Adam Braverman
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Parenthood- Season 1 - Sam Jaeger as Joel Graham
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/NBC
  • Parenthood- Season 1 - Sam Jaeger as Joel Graham, Savannah Paige Rae as Sydney Graham and Erika Christensen as Julia Braverman-Graham
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/NBC
  • Eli Stone - Season 2, "Help" - Seal as himself, Natasha Henstridge as Taylor Wethersby, Sam Jaeger as Matt Dowd
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Eli Stone - Season 2, "Help" - Seal as himself, Natasha Henstridge as Taylor Wethersby, Sam Jaeger as Matt Dowd
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Eli Stone - Season 2, "Help" - Bridget Moynahan as Ashley Cardiff, Sam Jaeger as Matt Dowd
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Eli Stone - Season 2, "Should I Stay of Should I Go?" - Sam Jaeger as Matt, Jonny Lee Miller as Eli
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • Eli Stone - Season 2, "Should I Stay of Should I Go?" - Natasha Henstridge as Taylor, Sam Jaeger as Matt
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • Eli Stone - "Pilot" - Victor Garber as Jordan Wethersby, Sam Jaeger as Matt Dowd
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Eli Stone - Jonny Lee Miller, Victor Garber, Natasha Henstridge, Loretta Devine, Sam Jaeger, Matt Letscher, James Saito, Julie Gonzalo
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Eli Stone - Sam Jaeger as Matt Dowd
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC

Related Galleries

The Best Performances of 2014

49 Photos | Dec 9, 2014