Sam Jaeger Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samuel Heath Jaeger

Birth Place: Perrysburg, OH

Birthday: January 29, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
Hart's War FLIXe

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Fri Apr 10 12:30pm
Behind Enemy Lines HBOEAL

A rebellious Navy pilot (Owen Wilson) goes on the run in enemy territory after his jet is shot down over Bosnia. Gene Hackman. Good cast, standard war pic.

Mon Apr 13 8:00pm
Hart's War FLIXe

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.