Sam Jaeger Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samuel Heath Jaeger

Birth Place: Perrysburg, OH

Birthday: January 29, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • While still in college, landed his first professional role, guest starring in an episode of Law & Order.
  • Worked with Bruce Willis in both Hart's War (2002) and Lucky Number Slevin (2006).
  • Notable television roles include Matt Dowd on Eli Stone, as well as guest roles on ER, CSI, The West Wing, NYPD Blue and Scrubs.
  • Co-wrote and produced two short films, Quiz Bowl and Advantage Hart.
  • Wrote and starred in Take Me Home, his feature directorial debut.

Relationships

  • Charles Jaeger — Father
  • David Jaeger — Brother
  • LeAnne Jaeger — Mother
  • Amber Marie Mellott — Wife

College

  • Otterbein College, Westerville, OH (BFA, 1999)