Sam JaegerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Samuel Heath Jaeger

Birth Place: Perrysburg, OH

Birthday: January 29, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating: (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
Parenthood: Can Joel Save His Marriage? "It's Not Going to Be Easy," Star Says

The clock is officially ticking for Parenthood's Joel and Julia. There are only six episod…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 2:20am
Behind Enemy Lines MAXe

A rebellious Navy pilot (Owen Wilson) goes on the run in enemy territory after his jet is shot down over Bosnia. Gene Hackman. Good cast, standard war pic. Gabriel Macht, David Keith. John Moore directed.

Mon Feb 2 12:45pm
Lucky Number Slevin SUNDe

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

Tue Feb 3 10:00pm
Lucky Number Slevin SUNDe

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop