Sam Jaeger Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samuel Heath Jaeger

Birth Place: Perrysburg, OH

Birthday: January 29, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erika Christensen, Sam Jaeger
Parenthood's Erika Christensen on Joel and Julia's Reunion: "Chris Never Had a Chance"

But will their reconciliation last?

Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
Parenthood: Can Joel Save His Marriage? "It's Not Going to Be Easy," Star Says

The clock is officially ticking for Parenthood's Joel and Julia. There are only six episodes left of…

Jaime Camil, Gina Rodriguez
Ask Matt: Jane the Virgin, Parenthood, Laura, Cancellations (A to Z, Dallas) and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!

Joy Bryant, Dax Shepard
Parenthood Renewed for Sixth and Final Season

We're going to need a bigger box of tissues. NBC has renewed Parenthood for the family drama's sixth…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Season Finale Recap: Amber and Ryan’s New Obstacle and Haddie’s Big Secret

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parenthood. R…

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
Parenthood Boss on Jason Ritter's Return, Amber and Ryan's Reunion, "Hope" for Joel and Julia

Sarah Braverman's relationship status has been complicated pretty much as long as Parenthood has bee…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:00pm
Hart's War SHO2e

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
Hart's War FLIXe

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Fri Apr 10 12:30pm
Behind Enemy Lines HBOe

A rebellious Navy pilot (Owen Wilson) goes on the run in enemy territory after his jet is shot down over Bosnia. Gene Hackman. Good cast, standard war pic. Gabriel Macht, David Keith. John Moore directed.