Sam Hazeldine Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Hazeldine

Birth Name: Samuel Hazeldine

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: March 29, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances Fisher and Landon Gimenez

Exclusive Behind-the-Scenes Video: Resurrection Is About "the Ultimate Second Chance"

Eight-year-old Jacob isn't the only one who's returned from the dead on Resurrection. In the final minutes of the ABC drama's series premiere, Elaine's (Samaire Armstrong) late father Caleb (Sam Hazeldine) comes back to life as well, but there's more… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Raven
02:15 — In this gritty thriller, Edgar Allan Poe (John Cusack, Being John Malkovich) joins forces with a young Baltimore detective (Luke Evans, Immortals) to (more…)
The Raven - Exclusive Clip - Challenging Poe
00:41 — In this gritty thriller, Edgar Allan Poe (John Cusack, Being John Malkovich) joins forces with a young Baltimore detective (Luke Evans, Immortals) to (more…)
They're Not Like Us
00:58 — Margaret talks with Jacob about his parents.
Elaine's Brother Gets the Virus
01:07 — The virus spreads to someone who is not returned.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 3:10am
The Raven STZEN

Horror author Edgar Allan Poe (John Cusack) joins forces with a young Baltimore detective to catch a psychotic serial killer who's obsessed with his stories.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Hazeldine
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: March 29, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor