Sam Hazeldine Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Hazeldine

Birth Name: Samuel Hazeldine

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: March 29, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances Fisher and Landon Gimenez

Exclusive Behind-the-Scenes Video: Resurrection Is About "the Ultimate Second Chance"

Eight-year-old Jacob isn't the only one who's returned from the dead on Resurrection. In the final minutes of the ABC drama's series premiere, Elaine's (Samaire Armstrong) late father Caleb (Sam Hazeldine) comes back to life as well, but there's more… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bellamy Meets His Sister
02:37 — Bellamy promises Jenny he'll take care of her.
Maggie Reacts to Bellamy's Secret
01:24 — Bellamy finally tells Maggie he's returned.
Margaret Admits Her Hatred of Henry and Fred
02:17 — Margaret angrily admits she has always hated Henry and Fred.
Marty and Maggie Kiss
00:56 — Moments before the showdown with Preacher James (guest star Jim Parrack) and the Returned, Marty (Omar Epps) admits his feelings for Maggie (Devin Kel (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Hazeldine
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: March 29, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet