Sam Hazeldine Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Hazeldine

Birth Name: Samuel Hazeldine

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: March 29, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances Fisher and Landon Gimenez

Exclusive Behind-the-Scenes Video: Resurrection Is About "the Ultimate Second Chance"

Eight-year-old Jacob isn't the only one who's returned from the dead on Resurrection. In the final minutes of the ABC drama's series premiere, Elaine's (Samaire Armstrong) late father Caleb (Sam Hazeldine) comes back to life as well, but there's more… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bellamy Meets His Sister
02:37 — Bellamy promises Jenny he'll take care of her.
Maggie Reacts to Bellamy's Secret
01:24 — Bellamy finally tells Maggie he's returned.
We Shouldn't Be Here
01:42 — Margaret says those who are returned shouldn't be trusted.
Margaret Knows How to Kill Them
02:29 — Margaret helped kill returned as a child.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 3:10am
The Raven STZEN

Horror author Edgar Allan Poe (John Cusack) joins forces with a young Baltimore detective to catch a psychotic serial killer who's obsessed with his stories.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Mon Sep 12 8:00am
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason BRAVO

Sequel in which Bridget worries about her relationship with Darcy and is upset when work reunites her with the womanizing Daniel.

I’ll Watch101 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Hazeldine
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: March 29, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting