Sam Elliott Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Elliott

Birth Name: Samuel Pack Elliott

Birth Place: Sacramento, CA

Birthday: August 9, 1944, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(181 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Justified Memorable Moments
02:30 — Relive Raylan and Boyd's most definitive, action-packed moments from seasons 1-5.
Final Season: Sneak Peek
03:39 — Graham Yost and Executive Producer Fred Golan sit down to discuss the upcoming final season of Justified. Yost and Golan provide insight into what wil (more…)
The Company You Keep
01:09 — Jim Grant (Robert Redford) is a public interest lawyer and single father raising his daughter in the tranquil suburbs of Albany, New York. Grant’s wo (more…)
I'll See You In My Dreams
00:31 — In this vibrant, funny, and heartfelt film, a widow in her seventies discovers that life can begin anew at any age. After the death of her beloved (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 4:00pm
Did You Hear About the Morgans? LIFE

A troubled New York couple relocate to Wyoming under the Witness Protection Program after seeing a murder. Despite the hassles, the change in scenery might help save their marriage, unless a contract killer manages to track them down first.

I’ll Watch406 Watching
Thu Jun 30 7:30pm
The Big Lebowski FUSE

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Thu Jun 30 11:00pm
The Big Lebowski FUSE

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch224 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Pack Elliott
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, CA
  • Birthday: August 9, 1944, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »