Sam Elliott Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Elliott

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samuel Pack Elliott

Birth Place: Sacramento, CA

Birthday: August 9, 1944, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sam Elliott Photos

  • Sam Elliott, Valentina de Angelis and Joan Allen - "Off The Map" portraits, Jan. 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sam Elliott and J.K. Simmons - Los Angeles Premiere of "Thank You For Smoking" - March 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Parks and Recreation - Season 6 - "Flu Season 2" - Sam Elliot, Adam Scott and Nick Offerman
    Photo By: Colleen Hayes/NBC
  • Parks and Recreation - Season 6 - "Flu Season 2" - Nick Offerman, Adam Scott and Sam Elliot
    Photo By: Colleen Hayes/NBC
  • Parks and Recreation - Season 6 - "Doppelgangers" - Sam Elliot and Amy Poehler
    Photo By: Colleen Hayes/NBC
  • Avenger - Sam Elliott and Antonio David Lyons
    Photo By: Frank Masi/TNT
  • Avenger - Sam Elliott
    Photo By: Frank Masi/TNT