Sam Elliott Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Elliott

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samuel Pack Elliott

Birth Place: Sacramento, CA

Birthday: August 9, 1944, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 7:05pm
Up in the Air HBOSGe

Ryan Bingham (George Clooney) works for a company that specializes in firing people, and he's forced to take a newcomer named Natalie (Anna Kendrick) along on a business trip in order to show her firsthand what he does. Along the way, Ryan begins to reflec (more…)

Fri Apr 3 2:05am
Thank You for Smoking HBOSGe

An amoral tobacco industry lobbyist clashes with a senator who wants to snuff out cigarettes in this satire.

Mon Apr 6 4:10am
Parks and RecreationFlu Season 2(Season 6, Episode 19) WGNA

Leslie and Andy battle the flu while trying to book performers for the Unity Concert; Tom searches for a sommelier for his new restaurant at a wine competition; and Ben seeks Ron's help with a personal matter.