Sam Claflin Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Claflin

Birth Name: Samuel George Claflin

Birth Place: Ipswich, Suffolk, England

Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Claflin

VIDEO: See How Hunger Games Stars Got Into Shape for the Film

Hunger Games: Catching Fire actress Jena Malone says that preparing for her post-apocalyptic role was pretty extreme. Check out our favorite small TV towns In the Lionsgate BeFit video below, Malone and her co-star Sam Clafli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:01 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 10:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides TNT

Flamboyant seafarer Jack Sparrow is lured onto Blackbeard's ship by an enigmatic siren and forced to seek out the Fountain of Youth. With shambling zombies on deck and gorgeous mermaids beckoning sailors into the icy waters below, Sparrow has his work cut (more…)

I’ll Watch715 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sam Clafin
Sam Clafin Cast as Finnick in Catching Fire

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire has found its latest tribute. Sam Clafin has been cast as District 4…

Lynn Cohen
Sex and the City's Lynn Cohen Cast as Mags in Catching Fire

District 4 has found its mentor. Lynn Cohen has landed the role of Mags in The Hunger Games: Catchin…

Kristen Stewart
Check Out the First Photos From Snow White and the Huntsman

There's nothing dainty about the new Snow White. Although Snow White and the Huntsman hasn't begun f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel George Claflin
  • Birth Place: Ipswich, Suffolk, England
  • Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor