Sam Claflin Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Claflin

Birth Name: Samuel George Claflin

Birth Place: Ipswich, Suffolk, England

Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Claflin

VIDEO: See How Hunger Games Stars Got Into Shape for the Film

Hunger Games: Catching Fire actress Jena Malone says that preparing for her post-apocalyptic role was pretty extreme. Check out our favorite small TV towns In the Lionsgate BeFit video below, Malone and her co-star Sam Clafli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Palace Escape
00:56 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Blackbeard
01:08 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Featurette - Jack & Angelica
01:41 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - King's Men
00:55 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 10:30pm
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire FREFM

Katniss and Peeta sense growing unrest as they tour the country of Panem and prepare to participate in the 75th Hunger Games. Meanwhile, President Snow plots their downfall during preparations for the Quarter Quell, which only occurs every 25 years in cele (more…)

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:45pm
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire FREFM

Katniss and Peeta sense growing unrest as they tour the country of Panem and prepare to participate in the 75th Hunger Games. Meanwhile, President Snow plots their downfall during preparations for the Quarter Quell, which only occurs every 25 years in cele (more…)

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
Snow White and the Huntsman FX

An evil queen orders the death of Snow White, who is being trained in the art of war by a huntsman. Meanwhile, a prince becomes enthralled by Snow White's beauty and strength.

I’ll Watch951 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sam Clafin
Sam Clafin Cast as Finnick in Catching Fire

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire has found its latest tribute. Sam Clafin has been cast as District 4…

Lynn Cohen
Sex and the City's Lynn Cohen Cast as Mags in Catching Fire

District 4 has found its mentor. Lynn Cohen has landed the role of Mags in The Hunger Games: Catchin…

Kristen Stewart
Check Out the First Photos From Snow White and the Huntsman

There's nothing dainty about the new Snow White. Although Snow White and the Huntsman hasn't begun f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel George Claflin
  • Birth Place: Ipswich, Suffolk, England
  • Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »