Sam Claflin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Samuel George Claflin

Birth Place: Ipswich, Suffolk, England

Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Claflin
VIDEO: See How Hunger Games Stars Got Into Shape for the Film

Hunger Games: Catching Fire actress Jena Malone says that preparing for her post-apocalypt…

Sam Clafin
Sam Clafin Cast as Finnick in Catching Fire

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire has found its latest tribute. Sam Clafin has been cast as…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 15 10:00am
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides ABCFAM

Flamboyant seafarer Jack Sparrow is lured onto Blackbeard's ship by an enigmatic siren and forced to seek out the Fountain of Youth. With shambling zombies on deck and gorgeous mermaids beckoning sailors into the icy waters below, Sparrow has his work cut (more…)

Sun Mar 15 9:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides ABCFAM

Flamboyant seafarer Jack Sparrow is lured onto Blackbeard's ship by an enigmatic siren and forced to seek out the Fountain of Youth. With shambling zombies on deck and gorgeous mermaids beckoning sailors into the icy waters below, Sparrow has his work cut (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop