Sam Claflin Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Claflin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Samuel George Claflin

Birth Place: Ipswich, Suffolk, England

Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Claflin
VIDEO: See How Hunger Games Stars Got Into Shape for the Film

Hunger Games: Catching Fire actress Jena Malone says that preparing for her post-apocalyptic role wa…

Sam Clafin
Sam Clafin Cast as Finnick in Catching Fire

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire has found its latest tribute. Sam Clafin has been cast as District 4…

Lynn Cohen
Sex and the City's Lynn Cohen Cast as Mags in Catching Fire

District 4 has found its mentor. Lynn Cohen has landed the role of Mags in The Hunger Games: Catchin…

Kristen Stewart
Check Out the First Photos From Snow White and the Huntsman

There's nothing dainty about the new Snow White. Although Snow White and the Huntsman hasn't begun f…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
Snow White and the Huntsman FXX

An evil queen orders the death of Snow White, who is being trained in the art of war by a huntsman. Meanwhile, a prince becomes enthralled by Snow White's beauty and strength.

Wed Apr 8 11:00pm
Snow White and the Huntsman FXX

An evil queen orders the death of Snow White, who is being trained in the art of war by a huntsman. Meanwhile, a prince becomes enthralled by Snow White's beauty and strength.