Sam ChampionCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Samuel James Champion

Birth Place: Paducah, KY

Birthday: August 13, 1961, Leo

Profession: Weather anchor, Reporter

User Rating: (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Champion
The Biz: Sam Champion Previews His New Weather Channel Gig

Sam Champion was the longtime weather anchor on the Good Morning America team that conquer…

Sam Champion
Sam Champion Leaving Good Morning America for The Weather Channel

Good Morning America'sĀ Sam ChampionĀ is leaving ABC to be the managing editor and "on-air f…

Shop