Salma Hayek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Salma Hayek-Jiminez

Birth Place: Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico

Birthday: September 2, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(226 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

On Tuesday night's The Late Late Show, host James Corden adapted his buddy Justin Bieber's lyrics into a soap opera starring Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Corden himself, with a special appearance by Gary Oldman. It turns out that "Love Yourself" and "… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Puss in Boots - Trailer 2
02:00 — A story about the events leading up to the sword fighting cat's meeting with Shrek and his friends.
Puss in Boots - Trailer 3
02:18 — A story about the events leading up to the sword fighting cat's meeting with Shrek and his friends.
As Luck Would Have It - Clip - I Get It
00:59 — Roberto (José Mota) is jobless and unable to support his wife (Salma Hayek). When he's caught in the middle of a media storm, he decides to turn his n (more…)
Puss in Boots
01:05 — A story about the events leading up to the sword fighting cat's meeting with Shrek and his friends.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 7:15pm
From Dusk till Dawn BBC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

I’ll Watch431 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:15pm
From Dusk till Dawn BBC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

I’ll Watch431 Watching
Mon Sep 5 10:00am
From Dusk till Dawn BBC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.

I’ll Watch431 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Sami Hayek, Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek's Brother Injured in Fatal Car Crash

Salma Hayek's brother was hospitalized after he was involved in a fatal car crash that claimed the l…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Shauna Robertson and Edward Norton
Edward Norton, Fiancée Welcome Baby Boy

Fight Club star Edward Norton is a first-time dad.Norton's fiancée, Shauna Robertson, gave birth to…

Allison Williams
Girl Rising Documentary Premieres Ahead of On-Demand Release

Girl Rising, a documentary spotlighting the impact of education on underprivileged girls, held its w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Salma Hayek-Jiminez
  • Birth Place: Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico
  • Birthday: September 2, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »